27C 1 86 1 27C Todd Cooper 9 38 Greg Barnes 84 2 17C 2 27 Mark Abouzeid 10 17C Brian Cooper 12 3 44 3 4Y James Lipke 11 6J Keith Foux 6J 4 27 4 55 David Pierce 12 12 Jimmy Ford 58M 5 4Y 5 25 Raymond Benkowski 13 86 Phillip Shelby 44X 6 55 6 13 Kyle Cheney 14 84 Clinton Earl 38 7 7Z 7 44 Tyler Rodgers 15 44X Tim Elias 25 8 13 8 7Z Zach Potts 16 58M Mike Merritt

17C 1 12 1 17C Brian Cooper 5 4Y James Lipke 84 2 13 2 84 Clinton Earl 6 55 David Pierce 4Y 3 55 3 12 Jimmy Ford 7 7Z Zach Potts 7Z 4 27 4 27 Mark Abouzeid 8 13 Kyle Cheney

86 1 44X 1 86 Phillip Shelby 5 58M Mike Merritt 58M 2 27C 2 44 Tyler Rodgers 6 44X Tim Elias 38 3 6J 3 27C Todd Cooper 7 38 Greg Barnes 44 4 25 4 6J Keith Foux 8 25 Raymond Benkowski

-
Next Event
-
SEPTEMBER | 6-9 | 2017
(WEDNESDAY-SATURDAY)
-
64th Annual GOLD CUP
RACE of CHAMPIONS
featuring the
WORLD of OUTLAWS
Sprint Car Series
-
Civil War Sprint Car Series
-
Joe Hunt Magnetos
Wingless Sprint Car Series
-
CRA/USAC Sprints
-
USAC/BCRA Midgets
-
RESERVED &
GENERAL ADMISSION
-
Buy Tickets
-
-
-
-
K & K Insurance
-
-
SilverDollarSpeedway.com
-
OPERATING HOURS
-
7:00am-11:00am
Silver Dollar Sunrise Breakfast
-
9:00am-4:00pm
Gold Cup Ticket Office
-
12:00pm-11:00pm
Hoosier Tires Novelty Booth
-
7:00am-11:00pm
Pepsi Concession Center
-
5:00pm-11:00pm
(Wed)
2:30pm-11:00pm
(Thur-Fri)
12:00pm-11:00pm
(Sat)
Coors Beer Garden
-
2:00pm
Pit Gate Opens
-
5:00pm
Front Gate Opens
-
6:30pm
Qualifying Begins
-
7:00pm
Racing Program Begins
-
-
2016 Gold Cup - Sport Modifieds Results
-
Complete Results: 410 Sprints | Qualifying | Sport Modifieds
-
Gold Cup | Sport Modifieds | "A" Feature Results September | 10 | 2016
Line Up Row Line Up   Finish Car# Driver Name Finish Car# Driver Name
Gold Cup | Sport Modifieds | Heat #1 Results September | 10 | 2016
Line Up Row Line Up   Finish Car# Driver Name Finish Car# Driver Name
Gold Cup | Sport Modifieds | Heat #2 Results September | 10 | 2016
Line Up Row Line Up   Finish Car# Driver Name Finish Car# Driver Name
-
-