-
Next Event
-
SEPTEMBER | 6-9 | 2017
(WEDNESDAY-SATURDAY)
-
64th Annual GOLD CUP
RACE of CHAMPIONS
featuring the
WORLD of OUTLAWS
Sprint Car Series
-
Civil War Sprint Car Series
-
Joe Hunt Magnetos
Wingless Sprint Car Series
-
CRA/USAC Sprints
-
USAC/BCRA Midgets
-
RESERVED &
GENERAL ADMISSION
-
Buy Tickets
-
-
-
-
K & K Insurance
-
-
SilverDollarSpeedway.com
-
OPERATING HOURS
-
7:00am-11:00am
Silver Dollar Sunrise Breakfast
-
9:00am-4:00pm
Gold Cup Ticket Office
-
12:00pm-11:00pm
Hoosier Tires Novelty Booth
-
7:00am-11:00pm
Pepsi Concession Center
-
5:00pm-11:00pm
(Wed)
2:30pm-11:00pm
(Thur-Fri)
12:00pm-11:00pm
(Sat)
Coors Beer Garden
-
2:00pm
Pit Gate Opens
-
5:00pm
Front Gate Opens
-
6:30pm
Qualifying Begins
-
7:00pm
Racing Program Begins
-
-
2017 Gold Cup - Race of Champions Results
Select a Year
-
64th Gold Cup - Race of Champions          
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series September | 9 | 2017
410 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 2 Driver: Shane Stewart
410 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 17 Driver: Jac Haudenschild
Fast Time: 11.521        
DWARF CARS Feature Winner: Car#: 72N Driver: Mike Reeder
Complete Results: 410 Sprints | Qualifying | Dwarf Cars
64th Gold Cup - Race of Champions          
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series September | 8 | 2017
410 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 83 Driver: Kyle Hirst
410 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 2 Driver: Shane Stewart
Fast Time: 11449        
Dwarf Cars Feature Winner: Car#: 72N Driver: Mike Reeder
Complete Results: 410 Sprints | Qualifying | Dwarf Cars
Gold Cup - CRA/USAC Sprints & USAC/BCRA Midgets September | 7 | 2017
WINGLESS SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 4 Driver: Damion Gardner
WINGLESS SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 83SA Driver: Cory Eliason
Fast Time: 13.916        
MIDGETS Feature Winner: Car#: 28 Driver: Alex Schutte
MIDGETS SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 17W Driver: Shane Golobic
Fast Time: 14.256        
Gold Cup - Civil War Sprint Car Series &          
Joe Hunt Magnetos Wingless Sprint Car Series September | 6 | 2017
360 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 4S Driver: Michael Kofoid
360 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 37 Driver: Mitchell Faccinto
Fast Time: 11.756        
WINGLESS SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 51 Driver: Austin Liggett
WINGLESS SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 33 Driver: Kaleb Henry
Fast Time: 13.747        
-
-