42 1 4S 1 4 Damion Gardner 13 4X Buddy Kofoid 3F 2 4 2 92 Jake Swanson 14 21 Jeremy Hanes 92 3 83SA 3 56 Tyler Courtney 15 F4 Kyler Shaw 3T 4 2 4 9K Kevin Thomas Jr 16 98 Jeremy Ellertson 4G 5 56 5 3F Geoff Ensign 17 7 Kalib Henry 19 6 9K 6 42 Carson Macedo 18 93 Steven Ingrahm 91R 7 68 7 68 Chase Johnson 19 91R Brody Roa 24C 8 24 8 83SA Cory Eliason 20 19 Chase Majdic 93 9 21 9 3T Austin Liggett 21 2 Austin Williams 4X 10 7 10 4G Chris Gansen 22 5 Logan Williams 98 11 F4 11 24C Colby Copeland 23 4S Mike Spencer 5 12 12 24 Rico Abreu 24

19 1 5 1 24C Colby Copeland 9 5M Max Adams 68 2 24C 2 68 Chase Johnson 10 28M Matt McCarthy 8X 3 44 3 19 Chase Majdic 11 88 Koen Shaw 4X 4 7 4 F4 Kyler Shaw 12 14 Scott Males 33T 5 F4 5 7 Kalib Henry 13 8 Jim Richardson 28M 6 88 6 4X Buddy Kofoid 14 35 Bryan Grier 35 7 5M 7 5 Logan Williams 15 14 8 8 8 33T Jimmy Trulli 16

98 1 93 1 9K Kevin Thomas Jr 5 19 Chase Majdic 24C 2 19 2 93 Steven Ingrahm 6 24C Colby Copeland 9K 3 3F 3 98 Jeremy Ellertson 7 8 Jim Richardson 88 4 8 4 3F Geoff Ensign 8 88 Koen Shaw

7 1 24 1 56 Tyler Courtney 5 68 Chase Johnson 68 2 56 2 4 Damion Gardner 6 7 Kalib Henry 3T 3 4 3 3T Austin Liggett 7 28M Matt McCarthy 28M 4 14 4 24 Rico Abreu 8 14 Scott Males

4X 1 44 1 4G Chris Gansen 5 4X Buddy Kofoid 91R 2 4G 2 91R Brody Roa 6 5M Max Adams 42 3 92 3 92 Jake Swanson 7 F4 Kyler Shaw F4 4 5M 4 42 Carson Macedo 8

21 1 8X 1 83SA Cory Eliason 5 5 Logan Williams 5 2 2 2 21 Jeremy Hanes 6 35 Bryan Grier 4S 3 83SA 3 2 Austin Williams 7 33T Jimmy Trulli 33T 4 35 4 4S Mike Spencer 8 8X Jeremy Chisum

-
Next Event
-
SEPTEMBER | 6-9 | 2017
(WEDNESDAY-SATURDAY)
-
64th Annual GOLD CUP
RACE of CHAMPIONS
featuring the
WORLD of OUTLAWS
Sprint Car Series
-
Civil War Sprint Car Series
-
Joe Hunt Magnetos
Wingless Sprint Car Series
-
CRA/USAC Sprints
-
USAC/BCRA Midgets
-
RESERVED &
GENERAL ADMISSION
-
Buy Tickets
-
-
-
-
K & K Insurance
-
-
SilverDollarSpeedway.com
-
OPERATING HOURS
-
7:00am-11:00am
Silver Dollar Sunrise Breakfast
-
9:00am-4:00pm
Gold Cup Ticket Office
-
12:00pm-11:00pm
Hoosier Tires Novelty Booth
-
7:00am-11:00pm
Pepsi Concession Center
-
5:00pm-11:00pm
(Wed)
2:30pm-11:00pm
(Thur-Fri)
12:00pm-11:00pm
(Sat)
Coors Beer Garden
-
2:00pm
Pit Gate Opens
-
5:00pm
Front Gate Opens
-
6:30pm
Qualifying Begins
-
7:00pm
Racing Program Begins
-
-
2017 Gold Cup - CRA/USAC Sprints Results
-
-
Gold Cup | Wingless Sprints | "A" Feature Results September | 7 | 2016
Line Up Row Line Up   Finish Car# Driver Name Finish Car# Driver Name
Gold Cup | Wingless Sprints | "B" Feature Results September | 7 | 2016
Line Up Row Line Up   Finish Car# Driver Name Finish Car# Driver Name
Gold Cup | Wingless Sprints | Heat #1 Results September | 7 | 2016
Line Up Row Line Up   Finish Car# Driver Name Finish Car# Driver Name
Gold Cup | Wingless Sprints | Heat #2 Results September | 7 | 2016
Line Up Row Line Up   Finish Car# Driver Name Finish Car# Driver Name
Gold Cup | Wingless Sprints | Heat #3 Results September | 7 | 2016
Line Up Row Line Up   Finish Car# Driver Name Finish Car# Driver Name
Gold Cup | Wingless Sprints | Heat #4 Results September | 7 | 2016
Line Up Row Line Up   Finish Car# Driver Name Finish Car# Driver Name
-
-